Social:
Twitter        Instagram

Ben Temple

FILMS:

“LA MIRADA DEL LUCÍA” – Dir. Imanol Uribe

“IT SNOWS IN BENIDORM” – Dir. Isabel Coixet

“RIFKIN’S FESTIVAL” – Dir. Woody Allen

“REMEMBER ME” – Dir. Martin Rosete

“SOLO” – Dir. Hugo Stuven

“COLD SKIN” – Dir. Xavier Gens

“INSIDE” – Dir. Miguel Ángel Vivas

“WILD OATS” – Dir. Andy Tennant

“NOBODY WANTS THE NIGHT” – Dir. Isabel Coixet

“IGNACIO: THE FIRST JESUIT” – Dir. Paolo Dy

“KILLING TIME” – Dir. Antonio Hernández

“ANOMALOUS” – Dir. Hugo Stuven

“EL POZO”- Dir. Fernando Léon

“LA IGNORANCIA DE LA SANGRE” – Dir. Manuel Gómez Pereira

“MARÍA MONTEZ” – Dir. Vicente Peñarrocha

“THE CONSELOR” – Dir. Ridley Scott

“INVASOR” – Dir. Daniel Calparsoro

“I WANT TO BE A SOLDIER” – Dir. Cristian Molina

Best Actor Nomination – Spanish Actors Guild

“DI DI HOLLYWOOD” – Dir. Bigas Luna

“REC” – Dir. Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza

“THE KOVAC BOX” – Dir. Daniel Monzón

“GOYA’S GHOSTS” – Dir. Milos Forman

“FRAGILE” – Dir Jaume Balguero

“THE GALÍNDEZ FILE” – Dir. Gerardo Herrero

“ROMASANTA: THE WEREWOLF HUNT” – Francisco Plaza

“CAROL’S JOURNEY” – Dir. Imanol Uribe

“ONE OF THE HOLLYWOOD TEN” – Dir. Carl Francis

“SLAM” – Dir. Miguel Martí

“MOUTH TO MOUTH” – Dir. Manuel Gómez Pereira

“SHOOTING ELIZABETH” – Dir. Bazz Taylor

 

TELEVISION:

“TODO POR EL JUEGO” – Dir. Daniel Calparsoro

“EN EL CORREDOR DE LA MUERTE” – Dir. Carlos Marqués-Marcet

“HIGH SEAS” – Netflix

“AMAR ES PARA SIEMPRE” – Antena 3

“EL MINISTERIO DEL TIEMPO” – TVE

“THE REFUGEES” – BBC, La Sexta

“VICTOR ROS” – TVE

“HERMANOS” – Telecinco

“EL TIEMPO ENTRE COSTURAS” – Antena 3

“LA FUGA” – Tele5

“CREMATORIO” – Canal +

“AMAR EN TIEMPOS REVUELTOS” – TVE

“CAZADORES DE HOMBRES” – Antena 3

Best Emerging Actor Nomination –Spanish Actor Guild

“EL CRIMEN DE LOS MARQUESES DE URQUIJO” – Dir. Pedro Costa

“ARRAYÁN” – Canal Sur

“ELLAS Y EL SEXO DÉBIL” – Antena 3

“EL COMISARIO” – Telecinco

“POLICEMEN” – Antena 3

“JOURNALISTS” – Telecinco

“POLICE FILES” – Globomedia

“FAMOUS & FAMILY” – Dir. Fernando Colomo

“NEW YEAR’S EVE SPECIAL SHOW” – Telemadrid

“YOU KNOW ENOUGH”

“YOUNG PICASSO” – Dir. Juan Antonio Bardem

 

THEATER:

“HAMBRE, LOCURA Y GENIO” – Dir. Juan Carlos Corazza

“TIERRA DEL FUEGO” – Dir. Claudio Tolcachir

“TWELFTH NIGHT” – Dir. Consuelo Trujillo

“CHANGE OF TIDE” – Dir. Juan Carlos Corazza

“MIDSUMMER’S NIGHT DREAM” – Dir. A. Gacer

“A TIME BEYOND”

“THE ROBBER BRIDEGROOM” – Dir. Michael Krickmire

“LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS”

“DIAL M FOR MURDER” – Dir. Joy Vernon

“LIE, CHEAT AND GENUFLECT” – Dir. Judy McGlasson

“AMADEUS” – Dir. Elio Martin

“CRIMES OF THE HEART” – Dir. Eñvira Minguez & Rosa Morales

 

TRAINING:

Acting at Juan Carlos Corazza Studio

Milton Kastelas Actor Training at Beverly Hills Playhouse

Acting Workshops at Stella Adler Conservatory,N.Y.

Street Theatre with Bettina Weissman

BA CUM LAUDE at Rochester’s Nazareth College, NY.

 

LANGUAGES:

Bilingual English, Spanish