Social:
Twitter        Instagram

Eneko Sagardoy

FILM:

“CONTANDO OVEJAS” – Jose Corral

“DEATH KNELL” – Dir. Imanol Rayo

“MÍA Y MOI” – Dir. Borja de la Vega

“THE ACCORDIONIST’S SON” – Dir. Fernando Bernués

“WHEN YOU NO LONGER LOVE ME” – Dir. Igor Legarreta

“ERREMENTARI” – Dir. Paul Urkijo

               Best Suporting Actor Award – Filmquest Festival, Utah

“THE BASTARDS FIG TREE” – Dir. Ana Murugarren

“THE GIANT” – Dir. Jon Garaño, Aitor Arregi

               Best Emerging Actor – Goya Awards

               Best Emerging Actor – CEC Medals 2018

               Best Emerging Actor – Spanish Actors Guild

               Best Actor – Punta del Este International Film Festival, Uruguay

               Best Actor – Waterloo Historical Film Festival 2018

“LA MINA” – Dir. Miguel Angel Jiménez

“ARGI” – Dir. Iratxe Mediavilla

“AMAREN ESKUAK” – Dir. Mireia Gabilondo

 

TELEVISION:

“HONDAR AHOAK” – Etb

“PATRIA” – HBO

               Best Suporting Actor Nomination – Feroz Awards

“SANCTUARY” – Canal+ FRANCE

“GOENKALE” – ETB1

 

THEATER:

“MAITASUNAREN ITXIERA (LA CLAUSURA DEL AMOR)” – Dir. Pascal Rambert

“MADRE CORAJE” – Dir. María Goiricelaya

“EGMONT” – Dir. Rubén Gimeno

“FEDRA” – Dir. Luis Luque

“OBABAKOAK” – Dir. Calixto Bieito

“HERIOTZA BIKOITZA” – Dir. Jon Ander Alonso

               Best Actor Nomination – Teatro Premios Sindicato Actores y Actrices Vascas

“ÚLTIMO TREN A TREBLINKA” – Dir. Mireia Gabilondo

“¿POR QUÉ JAMIL?” – Dir. Patxo Tellería y Jokin Oregi

“AMODIOAREN ZIEGA” – Dir. Ander Lipus

“ARKIMEDESEN PRINTZIPIOA” – Dir. Carlos Panera

“ARREN GANBARA ETA EMEEN SOTOA” – Dir. Iñaki Ziarrust

“IZARRAK MARRAZTEN” – Dir. Nazaret Froufe

“INUNGANE, SUSTRAIAK AIREAN” – Dir. Joxe Martin Urrutia

“NÁUFRAGOS” – Dir. Cristina Samaniego

“LURRA ASTINDUZ” – Dir. Joxe Martin Urrutia

“BABEZLEKUA” – Dir. Mikel Uribelarrea

“DES-BERDINAK” – Dir. Maite López

“TXORIBIGUN” – Dir. Mariano Estudillo

“(ZA)PATUEK” – Dir. Edorta Barruetabeña

“OINEZ DABILEN JENDE ESKASA” – Dir. Joxe Martin Urrutia

 

SHORT FILMS:

“VERSUS” Dir. Demetrio Elorz

“BRIGHT LIGHTS” Dir. María Zabala

“FALSE FLAG” Dir. Asier Urbieta

“CARTAS DE GUERRA” Dir. Aritzeder Arregi

“ZEA… BINGO!” Dir. Ane Urkiola

“PAN KONIEC” Dir. Maria Vouza

“UN HUECO” Dir. Esther Escudero

“ANONYMOUS” Dir. Odei Esnaola

“LA VIDA REAL” Dir. Iban del Campo

“PSEUDOEUSKALITIS” Dir. Gorka Lopez

“MIMONDO” Dir. Liher Larrañaga

“TIENES HORA?” Dir. Alaitz Oleaga

“ESTAZIOKO BEGIRADAK” Dir. Mariano Estudillo

“¿HAY ALGUIEN AHÍ?” Dir. Asier Alburquerque

 

TRAINING:

Suzuki and Viewpoints with Isabel Sánchez from SITI Company, New York

Escenic Investigation Lab at Espacio Espiritual

Basque in the theater with Julia Marin

Acting with Ander Lipus, Manex Fuchs, Eneritz Artetxe, Matxalen de Pedro, Leire Ucha and Ximun Fuchs

Acting for the camera with Mikel Rueda, Ramón Barea, Tonucha Vidal and Javier Luna

Actoral training with Cristina Samaniego, Laia Ricart, Juana Lor, Margarita Atolaguirre, Oskar Garcia, Borja Ruiz, Juana

Dance with Asier Zabaleta, Beatriz Palenzuela

Voice and singing with Yolanda Bustillo and Cristina Samaniego

Clown with Luisa Gailard and Antón Valén

Drama with Sandro Cordero

 

LANGUAGES:

Spanish, Basque, English