Social:
Twitter        Instagram

Emilio Gutiérrez Caba

FILMS:

“DESPITE EVERYTHING” – Gabriela Tagliavini

“WAY DOWN” – Dir. Jaume Balagueró

“THE TREE OF BLOOD” – Dir. Julio Medem

“PALM TREES IN THE SNOW” – Dir. Fernando González Molina

“SPY TIME” – Dir. Javier Ruiz Caldera

“EL CLAVO DE ORO” – Dir. Antonio del Real

“5 METROS CUADRADOS”- Dir. Max Lemcke

“LUNA CALIENTE” – Dir. Vicente Aranda

“RETORNOS” – Dir. Luis Avilés

“THE MOST IMPORTANT THING IN LIFE IS NOT BEING DEAD” – Dir. Marc Recuenco y Pablo Martín

“UN BUEN HOMBRE” – Dir. Juan Martínez Moreno

“SMALL COUNTRY” – Dir. Ana Díez

“LA TORRE DE SUSO” – Dir. Tom Fernández

         Best Supporting Actor Nomination – Goya Award

“VIDAS PEQUEÑAS” – Dir. Enrique Gabriel

         Best Supporting Actor Nomination – Spanish Actors Guild

“POSTSCRIPT” – Dir. Rafael Escolar

“SCHOOL OF SEDUCTION” – Dir. Javier Balaguer

“KILL ME TENDER” – Dir. Ramón de España

“REFLECTIONS” – Dir. Miguel Ángel Vivas

“DESIRE” – Dir. Gerardo Vera

“WITHOUT NEWS OF GOD” – Dir. Agustín Díaz Yanes

“THE WOMAN OF MY LIFE” – Dir. Antonio del Real

“WOMEN” – Dir. Judith Colell

“TEN DAYS WITHOUT LOVE” – Dir. Miguel Albadalejo

            Best Supporting Actor Award – Goya Awards

“COMMON WEALTH” – Dir. Alex de la Iglesia

           Best Supporting Actor Award – Goya Awards

“THE ART OF DYING” – Dir. Alvaro Fernández Armero

“THE FIRST NIGHT OF MY LIFE” –Dir.  Miguel Albadalejo

“MEMORIES OF THE FALLEN ANGEL” –Dir.  F. Cámara y D. Alonso

“MOUTH TO MOUTH” – Dir. Manuel Gómez Pereira

“ESCENAS DE UNA ORGIA EN FORMENTERA” – Dir. Francesc Bellmunt

“WERTHER” – Dir.  Pilar Miró

“REQUIEM FOR A SPANISH PEASANT” – Dir.  Paco Betriú

“BICYCLES ARE FOR THE SUMMER” – Dir. Jaime Chávarri

“THE BEEHIVE” – Dir. Mario Camus

 

TELEVISION:

“LA TEMPLANZA” – Amazon Prime

“CERVANTES CONTRA LOPE” – TVE

“LO QUE ESCONDÍAN SUS OJOS” – Telecinco

“SEIS HERMANAS” – TVE

“NIÑOS” – Dir. Salva Calvo

“RETORNOS” – TV Movie

“GRAN RESERVA” – TVE

           Best Leading Actor – Spanish Actors Guild

           Best Actor Award – Ondas 2011

“¿HAY ALGUIEN AHI?” – Cuatro

“RETORNOS” – TV Movie

“EL REY EN EL 23 F” – TVE 1

“EL SOLITARIO” – Dir. Manuel Ríos San Martín

“LOVE IN DIFFICULT TIMES” – TVE

“EL CIRCULO ROJO” – Antena 3

“EN BUENA COMPAÑÍA” – La Forta

“AL FILO DE LA LEY” – TVE

“FALSA CULPABLE” – Dir. Carles Vila

“DE COLORES” – Dir. Rafa Montesinos

“JAVIER YA NO VIVE SOLO” – Telecinco

“TRUHANES” – Telecinco

“NO SÉ BAILAR” – Juan Tébar

“GATOS EN EL TEJADO” – TVE

“EL PELICANO” – Dir. Francisco Abad

“LA COMEDIA NUEVA O EL CAFÉ” – Dir. Enrique Suarez de Darze

“EL PODER DE LAS TINIEBLAS” – Dir. Leon Tolsto

 

THEATER: (Partial List)

“COPENHAGE” – Dir. Claudio Tolcachir

“AFTER THE REHEARSAL” – Dir. Juan José Alfonso

“PODER ABSOLUTO” – Dir. Roger Peña i Carulla

“DRACULA” – Eduardo Bazo y Jorge de Juan

“WOMAN IN BLACK” – Dir. Eduardo Bazo

“MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA” – Dir. Mario Gas

            Best Supporting Actor Award – Max Awards

“ORESTEIA” – Dir. Mario Gas

“THE PRINCE AND THE SHOWGIRL” – Dir. Francisco Vidal

            Best Actor Nomination – Spanish Actors Guild

“WOMAN IN BLACK” – Dir. Rafael Calatayud

“THE MAIDENS’ CONSENT” – Dir. Miguel Narros

 

 

LANGUAGES:

Spanish, English, Catalan