Social:
Twitter        Instagram

Luis Tosar

FILMS:

“GOLEM” – Dir. Juan González y Nando Martínez

“FATUM” – Dir. Juan Galiñanes

“ON THE FRINGE” – Dir. Juan Diego Botto

“CANALLAS” – Dir. Daniel Guzmán

“PROJECT EMPEROR” – Dir. Jorge Coira

“WAY DOWN” – Dir. Jaume Balagueró

“MAIXABEL” – Dir. Icíar Bollaín

Best Actor – Spanish Actors Guild Award Nomination

Best Actor – Feroz Award Nomination

Best Actor – Goya Award Nomination

Best Actor – Forqué Award Nomination

“SKY HIGH” – Dir. Daniel Calparsoro

“ADÚ” – Dir. Salvador Calvo

“OUT IN THE OPEN” – Dir. Benito Zambrano

“ADVANTAGES OF TRAVELLING BY TRAIN” – Dir. Aritz Moreno

“EYE FOR AN EYE” – Dir. Paco Plaza

Best Actor Nomination for the Goya Awards

Best Actor Nomination for the Feroz Awards

“YUCATÁN” – Dir. Daniel Monzón

“GUN CITY” – Dir. Dani de la Torre

Mestre Mateo Award for Best Actor

“WAVE OF CRIMES” – Dir. Gracia Querejeta

“ESCAPE PLAN” – Dir. Iñaki Dorronsoro

“1898: OUR LAST MEN IN THE PHILIPPINES” – Dir. Salvador Calvo

“TORO” – Dir. Kike Maíllo

“TO STEAL FROM A THIEF” – Dir. Daniel Calparsoro

“RETRIBUTION” – Dir. Dani de la Torre

Best Actor Nomination for the Goya Awards

Best Actor Nomination for the Feroz Awards

Best Actor Nomination for the Forqué Awards

Circle of Cinematographic Strips Award for Best Actor

Mestre Mateo Award for Best Actor

“MA MA” – Dir. Julio Médem

Best Supporting Actor Nomination for the Circle of Cinematographic Strips

“NOTHING IN RETURN” – Dir. Daniel Guzmán

“SHREWS” – Dir. Juanfer Andrés y Esteban Roel

“DYING BEYOND THEIR MEANS” – Dir. Isaki Lacuesta

“EL NIÑO” – Dir. Daniel Monzón

Gaudí Award for Best Actor

Mestre Mateo Award for Best Actor

“A NIGHT IN OLD MEXICO” – Dir. Emilio Aragón

“OS FENÓMENOS” – Dir. Alfonso Zarauza

“OPERATION E” – Dir. Miguel Courtois

Best Actor Nomination for the Actors Union

Mestre Mateo Award for Best Actor

Festival Biarritz Ameriqué Latine Festival Award for Best Actor

Best Actor Nomination for the Circle of Cinematographic Strips

“A GUN IN EACH HAND” – Dir. Cesc Gay

“QUE PENA TU FAMILIA” – Dir. Nicolás López

“SLEEP TIGHT” – Dir. Jaume Balaguero

Best Actor Nomination for the Goya Awards

Gaudí Award for Best Actor

Best Actor Nomination for the Forqué Awards

Best Actor Nomination for the Circle of Cinematographic Strips

“EVEN THE RAIN” – Dir. Icíar Bollaín

Best Actor Nomination for the Goya Awards

Forqué Award for Best Actor

Best Actor Nomination for the Circle of Cinematographic Strips

“LOPE” – Dir. Andrucha Waddington

“18 MEALS” – Dir. Jorge Coira

“MR NICE” – Dir. Bernard Rose

“O APÓSTOLO” – Dir. Fernando Cortizo

“CELL 211” – Dir. Daniel Monzón

Goya Award for Best Actor

Actors Union Award for Best Actor

Fotogramas de Plata Award for Best Actor

Forqué Award for best Actor

ACE Award for Best Actor

Mestre Mateo Award for Best Actor

Circle of Cinematographic Strips Award for Best Actor

Golden Space Leedle Award for Best Actor at Seattle International Film Festival

Best Actor Nomination for the European Actor

“THE LIMITS OF CONTROL” – Dir. Jim Jarmusch

“AFRANIO” – Dir. Víctor Coyote – Documental

“LA NOCHE QUE DEJÓ DE LLOVER” – Dir. Alfonso Zarauza

“HOTEL TÍVOLI” – Dir. Antxón Reixa

“CASUAL DAY” – Dir. Max Lemcke

“MIAMI VICE” – Dir. Michael Mann

“LAS VIDAS DE CELIA” – Dir. Antonio Chavarrias

“CARGO” – Dir. Clive Gordon

Mestre Mateo Award for Best Actor

“THE NIGHT OF THE BROTHER” – Dir. Santiago García Leániz

“UNCONSCIOUS” – Dir. Joaquín Oristrell

“YOUR NEXT LIFE” – Dir. Manolo Gutiérrez Aragón

Best Actor Nomination for the European Actor

Best Actor Nomination for the European Cinema Awards

“TAKE MY EYES” – Dir. Icíar Bollaín

Goya Award for Best Actor

Choncha de Plata for Best Actor at San Sebastián International Film Festival

Actors Union Award for Best Actor

Fotogramas de Plata Award for Best Actor

Turia Award for Best Actor

Cisne de Oro Award for Best Actor. Copenhague International Film festival

Circle of Cinematographic Strips Award for Best Actor

Golden Space Leedle Award for Best Actor at Seattle International Film Festival

Cartagena de Indias Film Festival Award for Best Actor

“THE WEAKNESS OF THE BOLSHEVIK” – Dir. Manuel Martín Cuenca

Circle of Cinematographic Strips Award for Best Actor

Miami Film Festival Award for Best Actor

“THE CARPENTER’S PENCIL” – Dir. Antón Reixa

Mar del Plata Film Festival Award for Best Actor

“THIRTEEN CHIMES” – Dir. Xavier Villaverde

“MONDAYS IN THE SUN” – Dir. Fernando León de Aranoa

Goya Award for Best Supporting Actor

Actors Union Award for Best Actor

San Jordi Award for Best Actor

Best Supporting Actor Nomination for the ACE Award

Circle of Cinematographic Strips Award for Best Supporting Actor

“VISIONAIRES” – Dir. Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón

“NO NEWS FROM GOD” – Dir. Agustín Díaz Yanes

“LEO” – Dir. José Luis Borau

“HEART OF THE WARRIOR” – Dir. Daniel Monzón

“KISSES FOR EVERYONE” – Dir. Jaime Chavarri

“I KNOW WHO YOU ARE” – Dir. Patricia Ferreira

“FLOWERS FROM ANOTHER WORLD” – Dir. Icíar Bollaín

Best New Actor Nomination for the Goya Awards

Best Supporting Actor Nomination for the Circle of Cinematographic Strips

“JEALOUSY” – Dir. Vicente Aranda

 

TELEVISION:

“SKY HIGH” – Netflix

“THE MINIONS OF MIDAS” – Netflix

“MIRA LO QUE HAS HECHO” – Movistar+

“MAREAS VIVAS” – Tvg

“XABAXIRA DEL XABARÍN CLUB” – Tvg

“CAFÉ CON LECHE” – Antena 3

 

THEATER:

“A ÓPERA DOS TRES REÁS” – Dir. Quico Cadaval

“HAMLET” – Dir. Lino Braxe

“EL ZOO DE CRISTAL” – Dir. Agustín Alezzo

“LA CENA DE LOS IDIOTAS” – Dir. Paco Mir

“ESCUELA DE BUFONES” – Dir. Quico Cadaval, Cándido Pazó, Fabio Mangolini

“MAGICAL BROTHERS” – Compañía de cabaret

“SQUASH” – Compañía Marías

 

LANGUAGES:

Spanish, English