Social:
Twitter        Instagram

Goya Toledo

FILM:

“ACANTILADO” – Dir. Helena Taberna

“EL DESCONOCIDO” – Dir. Dani de la Torre

“HABLAR” – Dir. Joaquín Oristrell

“MARSELLA” – Dir. Belén Macías

Best Supporting Actress – Goya Nomination

“MAKTUB” – Dir. Paco Arango

Best Supporting Actress – Goya Nomination

Best Supporting Actress – CEC Medals Gala

“AMIGOS…” – Dir. Borja Manso y Marcos Cabotá

“PLANES PARA MAÑANA” – Dir. Juana Macias

“THE NAKED YEARS: CLASSIFIED ‘S’ ” – Dir. Félix Sabroso y Dunia Ayaso

“RIVALES” – Dir. Fernando Colomo

“SANDRINE NELLA PIOGGIA” – Dir. Tonino Zangardi

“EL ÚLTIMO JUSTO” – Dir. Manuel Carballo

“THE THIRTEEN ROSES” – Dir. Emilio Martínez Lazaro

“NORTH-EAST” – Dir. Juan Solanas

“SOMNE” – Dir. Isidro Ortíz

“FUERA DEL CUERPO” – Dir. Vicente Peñarrocha

“UN DÍA SIN FIN” – Dir. Giulio Manfredonia

“BAILANDO EL CHA, CHA, CHA” – Dir. Manuel Herrera

“PALABRAS ENCADENADAS” – Dir. Laura Mañá

“KNOTS” – Dir. Lluis María Güell

“LA CAJA 507” – Dir. Enrique Urbizu

Sant Jordi Award

Best film at película Festival de Cine de Cognac

“AMORES PERROS” – Dir. Alejandro González Iñárruti

Best Foreign Language Film – Oscar Nomination

“MARARÍA” – Dir. Antonio José Betancor

Best Emerging Actress – Goya Nomination

“DILE A LAURA QUE LA QUIERO” – Dir. José Miguel Juárez

“MÁS ALLÁ DEL JARDÍN” – Dir. Pedro Olea

“DIARIO DE UN AMOR VIOLADO”

“DIE FREMDE” – Dir. Götz Spielmann

 

TELEVISION:

“VENENO. VIDA Y MUERTE DE UN ICONO” – Atresplayer Premium

“EL ARTE DE CALLAR” – Fox

“LA SALA” – HBO

“MENTES EN SHOCK” – Fox

“LOS HOMBRES DE PACO” –  Antena 3

“ACUSADOS” – Telecinco

“ADIVINA QUIEN SOY” – Dir. Enrique Urbizu

“CONTESS OF CASTIGLIONE” – Dir. Josèe Dayan

“BLASCO, IBÁÑEZ, LA NOVELA DE SU VIDA” – Tve

“MAR DE DUDAS” – Tve

“HERMANOS DE LECHE” – Antena 3

“ENCANTADA DE LA VIDA” – Antena 3

“LOS LADRONES VAN A LA OFICINA” – Antena 3

 

OTHER AWARDS:

Most Beautiful Face of Spanish Cinema – Max Factor 2006’ Award

 

TRAINING:

Workshop for Professional Actors with Juan Carlos Corazza

Drama at the Cristina Rota Acting School

Acting seminars with Augusto Fernándes

Acting and Drama Workshops with Sanchís Sinisterra

 

LANGUAGES:

Spanish, English