Social:
Twitter        Instagram

Bruna Cusí

FILMS:

“THE PATH” – Dir. Tobias Wiemann

“THE BLUE STAR” – Dir. Javier Macipe

“THE BARCELONA VAMPIRESS” – Dir. Lluís Danes

Nominated for the Gaudí Award for Best Supporting Actress

“MÍA Y MOI” – Dir. Borja de la Vega

“THE OCCUPANT” – Dir. Álex Pastor y David Pastor

“THE QUEEN OF THE LIZARDS” – Dir. Burnin Percebes

“ESCAPADA” – Dir. Sarah Hirtt

“ESTIU 1993” – Dir. Carla Simón

Goya Award for Best Emerging Actress

Gaudí Award for Best Supporting Actress

Nominated Forqué Award for Best Female Performance

Nominated for the CEC Award for Best New Actress

“UNCERTAIN GLORY” – Dir. Agustí Villaronga

Nominated for the Gaudí Award for Best Supporting Actress

“ARDARA” – Dir. Raimon Fransoy y Xabier Puig

“DESAPARECER” – Dir. Josecho de Linares

“H” – Dir. LLuis Galter

“ALTRES DIRECCIONS” – Dir. Aaron Sánchez

“RACONS DE LA MEMÓRIA” – Dir. Sergi Shaff

 

TELEVISION:

“THE ALIENIST (THE ANGEL OF DARKENESS)” – Netflix

“INSTINTO” – Movistar +

“LA MUJER DEL SIGLO” – TV1/TV3

“WAHT THE FUTURE HOLDS – Movistar +

“MERLÍ” – Serial TV3

“CITES” – Serial TV3

“SOPA DE GANSO” – Telecinco

“SAVE DEUVEDÉS” – Web Serie

“POP RÁPID” – Serial TV3

“POLSERES VERMELLES” – TV3/Antena 3

“QUÒNIAMS” – TV3

“CRACKÒVIA” – TV3

“EL COR DE LA CIUTAT” – Serial TV3

“PSICO-EXPRESS” – Serial TV3

 

THEATRE:

“SIGLO MÍO, BESTIA MIA” – Dir. Marta Pazo

“DOGVILLE” – Dir. Silvia Munt

“L`OMISSIÓ DE LA FAMÍLIA COLEMAN” – Dir- Claudia Tolcachir

“QUE REBENTI ELS ACTOR” – Dir. Gabriel Calderón

“LIFE SPOILER” – Dir. Marc Angelet y Alejo Levis

“EL LLARG DINAR DE NADAL” – Dir- Ruta 40

“LES ALTRES MARES DE KASPAR HAUSER” – Dir. Juan Pablo Miranda

“LA NOSTRA MORT DE CADA DÍA” – Dir. Marta Gil Polo

“EL CANTADOR” – Dir. Xicu Masó

“EL MEU POBLE I JO” – Dir. Lluís Danés

“DES-HABITAT” – Cia. La Nevera

“QUI HA MATAT EL NEN JESÚS” – Dir. Pau Carrió

“ENSINISTRAREM ELS NOSTRES FILLS” – Dir. Marc Artigau

“DON JUAN TENORIO” – Dir. Joan Arquè y Enric Cusí

“L`OFF” – Festival de nuevas tendencias, Caet

“TRIFULKES DE LA KATALANA” – Dir. Pere Planella

“MÈS ENLLÀ DE LA FOSCOR” – Dir. Joan Arquè

“ANTROPHOS” – Dir. Pep Pla

“CABARET AMB GENT” – Dir. Guillem Albà

“MAGNIFICAT” – Dir. Pasquale Bavaro

“LES PERLES ALS PORCS” – Dir. Pasquale Bavaro

Best Actress Award at the 14th Barcelona Theater Show

“MINIMMAL” – Dir. Alfred Cases

 

SHORT FIMS:

“TODO EL MUNDO SE PARECE DE LEJOS” – Dir. Rafa de los Arcos

“EL CÍRCULO” – Dir. Dani González

“BOHÉMIA” – Dir. Anna Petrus

“QUEDATE CONMIGO” – Dir. Bruna Garcés

“IT GIRL” – Dir. Oriol Puig

“TENEMOS QUE HABLAR” – Dir. Dimas Rodríguez

 

TRAINING:

Graduated in Dramatic Art at the Institut del Teatre

Acting Course with Julio Manrique, Art Studio

Actor training with Laura Jou, Marc Martinez, Isaac Alcayde, Hummudi Al-Rohmoun

Dance training with the Big Bouncers Collective, La Visiva

PNL with Robert Lang

Acting in cinema, with Agustí Villaronga

Physical theater course with Cía. Théâtre du Soleil, Paris

Comedia dell´Arte with Antonio Fava, Reggio Emilia, Italy

Acting, dance, circus and singing in Eolia, Collegi del Teatre, Area, Rogelio Rivel

Classical guitar with Halldor Mar

 

LANGUAGES:

Spanish, English, Catalan