Social:
Twitter        Instagram

Halina Reijn

FILMS:

“DE ZEVENDE HEMEL” – Dir. Job Gosschalk

“BOY 7” – Dir. Lourens Blok

“PAK VAN MIJN HART” – Dir. Kees van Nieuwkerk

“HIN UND WEG” – Dir. Christian Zübert

“GOLTZIUS AND THE PELICAN COMPANY” – Dir. Peter Greenaway

“ISABELLE” – Dir. Ben Sombogaart

“WIN/WIN” – Dir. Jaap van Heusden

“VALKIRIE” – Dir. Bryan Singer

“NADINE” – Dir. Erik de Bruyn

“BLIND” – Dir. Tamar van den Dop

“IK OMHELS JE MET 1000 ARMEN” – Dir. Willem van de Sande Bakhuyzen

“BLACKBOOK” – Dir. Paul Verhoeven

“PASSIONFRUIT” – Dir. Maarten Treurniet

            Best Actress Nomination – Golden Calf

“GRIMM” – Dir. Alex van Warmerdam

“POLLEKE” – Dir. Ineke Houtman

“WARE LIEFDE” – Dir. BraM Van Spluntere

            Best New Coming Star Film Nomination – FocusAwards

“ZUS EN ZO” – Dir. Paula van der Oest

            Nominated Best New Coming Star Film

            Focus Awards

“TRUE LOVE” – Dir. Bram Van Splunteren

“ILES FLOTANTES” – Dir. Nanouk Leopold

“THE 18:10 TRAIN” – Dir. Frank Ketelaar

“VILLA DES ROSES” – Dir. Frank van Passel

 

TELEVISION:

“CONSPIRACY OF SILENCE” – ECCHO RIGHTS

“FAMIlIE KRUYS” – Netflix

“DE LEERLING” – Dir. Rutger Veenstra

“UNDERTOW” – Dir. Rutger Veenstra

“BAGELS & BUBBELS” – TV Series

“JEUK!” – VARA

“CHARLIE” – AVRO

“DE OVERLOPER” – Dir. Pieter van Rijn

“IK HOU VAN HOLLAND”

“VAN GOD LOS” – BNN

“IN THERAPIE” – NCRV

“THE MIRACLE OF MAXIMA” – Dir. Paul Ruven

“THE PAYMENT” – Paul Ruven

“ACTORS” – Bram van Splunteren

“DIOSCUREN” – Meike de Jong

“FLICKA” – Guido van Gennep

“SUZY Q” – Martín Koolhoven

“ZANISH NIGHTS” – Kees Hin

“THE FATHER” – Paula van der Oest

“DEVIL’S BREAD” – Bram van Splunteren

“DE WET OP HET BEDRIJF” – Kees van Vlaanderen

 

THEATER:

“MARIA STUARD” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“THE FOUNTAINHEAD” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“HSBANDS” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“NORA” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“DE RUSSEN! IVANOV MEETS PLATONOV” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“KINDEREN VAN DE ZON” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“ANTONIONI PROJECT” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“LA VOX HUMAINE” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“ROCCO EN ZIJN BROERS” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“KRETEN EN GEFLUISTER” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“ORESTIE” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“HEDDA GABLER” – Toneelgroep Amsterdam

“THE TAMING OF THE SHREW”

“MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA” – Ivo van Hove

            Nomination Best Actress Theo D’Or

“THE SEAGULL” – Theu Boermans

“THE THREE SISTERS” – Ivo van Hove

“CON AMORE” – Ivo van Hove

“HAMLET” – Theu Boermans

“THE LAST ONES” – Theu Boermans

“LULU” – Theu Boermans

“JEFF KOONS” – Theu Boermans

“ADEL BLANK” – Alex van Warmerdam

“THE CHERRY ORCHARD” – Theu Boermans

“SHOPPING AND FUCKING” – Theu Boermans

            Theo D’Or Best Supporting Actress

 

TRAINING:

Drama Academy Maastricht

 

LANGUAGES:

English, Spanish, German, Dutch