Social:
Twitter        Instagram

Javier Godino

Selected for the New Faces Program 2000

FILMS:

“LO INEVITABLE” – Dir. Fercks Castellani

“ADVANTAGES OF TRAVELING BY TRAIN” – Dir. Aritz Moreno

“EL SILENCIO DEL PANTANO” – Netflix

“SOUND OF FREEDOM” – Dir. Alejandro Monteverde

“MIS DEMONIOS NUNCA JURARON SOLEDAD” – Dir. Jorge Leyva

“EL ELEGIDO” – Dir. Antonio Chavarrias

“AL FINAL DEL TÚNEL” – Dir. Rodrigo Grande

“IGNACIO: THE FIRST JESUIT” – Dir. Paolo Dy

“PASAJE DE VIDA” – Dir. Diego Corsini

“LOS DÍAS NO VIVIDOS” – Dir. Alfonso Cortés Cavanillas

“EVERYONE HAS A PLAN” – Dir. Ana Piterbarg

“LOS MUERTOS NO SE TOCAN, NENE” – Dir. Jose Luis Garcia Sanchez

“LOS MUERTOS NO SE TOCAN, NENE” – Dir. Jose Luis Garcia Sanchez

“LA VOZ DORMIDA” – Dir. Benito Zambrano

“THE SECRET IN THEIR EYES” – Juan José Campanella

Best Emerging Actor Nomination – Spanish Actors Guild

Best Emerging Actor Sur Award Nomination – Argentine Academy

“DECEPTION” – Dir. Marcel Langeneger

“CAFÉ SOLO O CON ELLAS” – Dir. Alvaro Díaz

“KISSES FOR EVERYONE” – Dir. Jaime Chávarri

“GENIO y FIGURA” –Dir. Hatem Khraiche

“YOUR LIPS” – Dir. Isabel de Ocampo

 

TELEVISION:

“HOSPITAL VALLE NORTE” – RTVE

“MC MAFIA” – BBC

“GRUPO 2. HOMICIDIOS” – Mediaset

“VICTOR ROS” – TVE

“LA SONATA DEL SILENCIO” – TVE

“OLMOS Y ROBLES” – TVE

“PRIM, EL ASESINATO EN LA CALLE DEL TURCO” – Dir. Miguel Bardem

“HERMANOS” – Telecinco

“ÁNGEL O DEMONIO” – Cuatro

“IMPARES” – Antena 3

“EL COMISARIO” – Telecinco

“HOSPITAL CENTRAL” – Telecinco

“NABOKOV: EL PADRE DE LOLITA” – Especial de cine Canal +

 

THEATER:

“ANTOINE” – Dir. Ignasi Vidal

“PORT ARTHUR” – Dir. David Serrano

“MUÑECA DE PORCELANA” – Dir. Juan Carlos Rubio

“ARTÍCULO 47” – Dir. Lorena García

“MAS DE 100 MENTIRAS” – Dir. David Serrano

“COMEDIA Y SUEÑO” – Dir. Juan Calos Corazza

“40, EL MUSICAL” – Dir. Miquel Fernández

“A” – Dir. Nacho Cano

“A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM” – Dir. Tamzin Towsend

“HOY NO ME PUEDO LEVANTAR” – Dir. Nacho Cano

Best Actor Nomination – Spanish Actors Guild

“MADRID, MADRID, MADRID” – Angel Gutiérrez

“BORGES CABARET” – Dir. Juan Carlos Corazza

“ABSENCES” – Dir. Rosa Morales

“PAQUITA & LUCIANO” – Dir Imán Padellano

 

DIRECTOR:

“LA PIEDRA DE LA PACIENCIA”

 

SHORT FILMS:

“TE ESCUCHO” – Dir. Jorge Blas

“DE NOCHE Y DE PRONTO” – Dir. Arantxa Etxevarría

“GENIO Y FIGURA” – Dir. Hatem Khraiche

“TUS LABIOS” – Dir. Isabel de Ocampo

 

TRAINING:

Acting with Susan Batson.

Acting with Alejandro Catalán

Acting at Juan Carlos Corazza Studio

Acting with Fernando Piernas

Fencing with Jesús Esperanza

Body Movement Workshop with Bettina Waisman and Antonio Del Olmo

Dance with Lamberto García

Singing with Lidia García & Luís Callejón

Stage fighting with Ignacio Rosado and Gregory Brossard

 

LANGUAGES:

English, French, Spanish