Social:
Twitter        Instagram

Héctor Alterio

FILMS: (Partial List)

“NORA” – Dir. Lara Izagirre

“LAS CONSECUENCIAS” – Dir. Claudia Pinto

“KAMIKACE” – Dir. Alex Pina

“EL AMANECER DE UN SUEÑO”- Dir. Freddy Mas Franqueza

“UN POCO DE CHOCOLATE” – Dir. Aitzol Aramaio

“SEMEN, A LOVE STORY” – Dir. Inés Paris & Daniela Fejerman

“CLEOPATRA” – Dir. Eduardo Mignona

“INTERMITTENZE DEL CUORE” – Dir. Fabio Carpi

“UTOPÍA” – Dir. María Ripoll

“KAMCHATKA” – Dir. Marcelo Piñeyro

“THE LAST TRAIN” – Dir. Diego Arzuaga

“WHITE SMOKE” – Dir. Miquel García Borda

“SON OF THE BRIDE” – Dir. Juan José Campanella

            Best Foreign Language Film – Oscar Nomination

            Best Supporting Actor Award – Spanish Screen Directors Guild

“NOBEL” – Dir. Fabio Carpi

“THE OFICIAL STORY” – Dir. Luis Puenzo

            Best Foreign Language Film – Oscar Award

“PLATA QUEMADA” – Dir. Marcelo Piñeyro

“LAS HUELLAS BORRADAS” – Dir. Enrique Gabriel

“CENIZAS DEL PARAÍSO” – Dir. Marcelo Piñeyro

“CABALLOS SALVAJES” – Dir. Marcelo Piñeyro

“EL REY DEL RIO” – Dir. Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón

“EL DETECTIVE Y LA MUERTE” – Dir. Gonzalo Suárez

“TANGO FEROZ” – Dir. Marcelo Piñeyro

“DON JUAN DE LOS INFIERNOS” – Dir. Gonzalo Suárez

“CAMILA” – Dir. María Luisa Bemberg

“ANTONIETA” – Dir. Carlos Saura

“THE NEST” – Dir. Jaime de Armiñán

Best Foreign Language Film – Oscar Nomination

Best Actor Award – New York Critics Association Award ACE

“TROUT” – Dir. José Luis García Sánchez

Golden Bear – Berlin Film Festival Award

“TO AN UNKNOWN GOD” – Dir. Jaime Chávarri

Best Actor Silver Shell – San Sebastián Film Festival

“PASCUAL DUARTE” – Dir. Ricardo Franco

“CRIA CUERVOS” – Dir. Carlos Saura

“THE TRUCE” – Dir. Sergio Renán

Best Foreign Language Film – Oscar Nomination

“THE REBEL PATAGONIA” – Dir. Héctor Olivera

Silver Bear – Berlin Film Festival

“LAS VENGANZAS DEL BETO SÁNCHEZ” – Dir. Héctor Olivera

 

OTHER AWARDS:

Goya of Honor 2003

Silver Condor Life Achievement Award 2003                      

 

TELEVISION:

“EL BARCO” – Antena 3

“VIENTOS DE AGUA” – Dir. Juan José Campanella

“DESENLACE” – Antena 3

“EL GRUPO” – Telecinco

“EL LADO OSCURO” – Dir. Gonzalo Suárez

“EL HOMBRE COLGADO” – Dir. Gonzalo Suarez

 

THEATER: (Partial List)

“COMO HACE 3000 AÑOS”

“EL PADRE” – Dir. José Carlos Plaza

Best Actor – Spanish Actors Guild Nomination

“EN EL ESTANQUE DORADO” – Dir. Magüi Mira

 

“DOS MENOS” – Dir. Oscar Martínez

“THE TUNNEL” – Dir. Daniel Veronese

“I CLAUDIUS” – Dir. José Carlos Plaza

“BAJO FONDO” – De Máximo Groki

“MEDEA” – De Jean Anouil

“MADRE CORAJE” – De Bertolt Brecht

“LADY GODIVA” – Dir. Jean Canolle

Best Actor Award –  Theater Critics Association

“POLVO PÚRPURA” – Dir. Sean O´Cassey

“THE MERCHANT OF VENICE” – Dir. José Carlos Plaza

“LAS CRIADAS” – Dir. Víctor García

“PUBLIC ENEMY” – De Ibsen

Best Actor Award – Theater Critics Association

 

LANGUAGES:

Spanish