KURANDA
 Español  
Team
Who we are
Actors
Young Actors
International Actors
Directors and Screenwriters
New Faces
Representation
Contact us
News
Home

ELENA ANAYA

Click to enlarge
Press Press
More Photos More Photos

Previous - AMORÓS, GEORGINA    Next - ANDREU, SIMÓN
FILM:
"LA CORDILLERA" - Dir. Santiago Mitre
"WONDER WOMAN" - Dir. Patty Jenkins
"ZIPI Y ZAPE Y LA ISLA DEL CAPITÁN" - Dir. Oskar Santos
"THE INFILTRATOR" - Dir. Brad Furman
"LEJOS DEL MAR" - Dir. Imanol Uribe
"LA MEMORIA DEL AGUA" - Dir. Matías Bize
Best Actress Honorable Mention at Santiago International Film Festival
Best Actress - Platino Awards Nomination
"SWUNG" - Dir. Colin Kennedy
Best Actress - BAFTA Scotland Awards Nomination
"TODOS ESTÁN MUERTOS" - Dir. Beatriz Sanchís
Best Actress - Goya Nomination
Best Actress - Fotograma de Plata Awards Nomination
Best Actress - José María Forqué Awards Nomination
Best Actress - Circulo de Escritores Cinematográficos (CEC ) Nomination
Best Actress - Feroz Awards Nomination
Best Actress - Spanish Actors Guild Nomination
"PENSÉ QUE IBA A HABER FIESTA" - Dir. Victoria Galardi
"LA PIEL QUE HABITO" - Dir. Pedro Almodóvar
Best Actress Award - José María Forqué Awards
Best Actress Goya Award
Best Actress Nomination - Spanish Actors Guild
"A BOUT PORTANT" - Dir. Fred Cavayé
"ROOM IN ROME" - Dir. Julio Medem
Best Actress Nomination - Spanish Actors Guild
Best Actress Goya Nomination
"CAIRO TIME" - Dir. Ruba Nadda
"HIERRO" - Dir. Gabe Ibañez
Best Actress - Sitges Film Festival
Best Actress - Oporto International Film Festival, Fantasporto 2010
"SOLO QUIERO CAMINAR" - Dir. Agustin Diaz Yanes
"L'INSTINCT DE MORT" - Dir. Jean Francois Richet
"ARTHUR & THE MINIMOYS" - Dir. Luc Besson
"SAVAGE GRACE" - Dir. Tom Kalin
"MIGUEL & WILLIAM" - Dir. Inés Paris
"IN THE LAND OF WOMEN" - Dir. John Kasdan
"CAPTAIN ALATRISTE" - Dir. Agustín Díaz Yanes
"FRAGILE" - Dir. Jaume Balagueró
"DEAD FISH" - Dir. Charley Stadler
"VAN HELSING" - Dir. Steven Sommers
"STAGE KISS" - Dir. Eduardo Carrillo
"TWO TOUGH GUYS" - Dir. Juan Martínez
"URBAN MYTH CHILLERS" - Dir. Oskar Santos
"TALK TO HER" - Dir. Pedro Almodóvar
"RANCOUR" - Dir. Miguel Albadalejo
"NO NEWS FROM GOD" - Dir. Agustín Díaz Yanes
"THE BLUE ROOM" - Dir. Walter Doehener
"SEX AND LUCIA" - Dir. Julio Medem
Best Supporting Actress Award - Spanish Actors Guild
Best Supporting Actress - Goya Nomination
"EL INVIERNO DE LAS ANJANAS" - Dir. Pedro Telechea
"EL ARBOL DEL PENITENTE" - Dir. José María Borrell
"WIPED-OUT FOOTPRINTS" - Dir. Enrique Gabriel
"BLACK TEARS" - Dir. Ricardo Franco
"WHERE THE WORLD ENDS" - Dir. Xavier Villaverde
"GRANDES OCASIONES" - Dir. Felipe Vega
"FAMILY" - Dir. Fernando León
"AFRICA" - Dir. Alfonso Ungría

THEATER:
"TOGETHER" - Dir. Gisli Gardarsdóttir
"HOMEBODY KABUL" - Dir. Mario Gas
"GELSOMINA" - Dir. Aeysha Walsh
"ABOCADOS" - Dir. Maxi Rodríguez

TRAINING:
Acting at the Juan Carlos Corazza Studio
Acting Workshops with Fernando Piernas
Acting Workshop with Augusto Fernandes
Acting Workshop with Manuel Morón
Voice Technique workshop with Lydia García
Voice with Alicia Alemán

LANGUAGES:
Spanish, English