KURANDA
 Español  
Team
Who we are
Actors
Young Actors
International Actors
Directors and Screenwriters
New Faces
Representation
Contact us
News
Home

ABEL ZAMORA

Click to enlarge
More Photos More Photos

Previous - YAROVENKO, NATASHA   Next - ZUHEROS, MARÍA
FILM:
"CAIDOS" - Dir. Jaime Herrero
"TRES DIAS CON LA FAMILIA" - Dir. Mar Coll
"LA CENTRAL" - Dir. Francesc Giró
"PERFUME: THE STORY OF A MURDERER" - Dir. Tom Tykwer
"TODO MAL" - Dir. Christian Rubén Rodríguez

TELEVISION:
"TEMPORADA BAJA" - Dir. Abel Zamora - Flooxer
"LA QUE SE AVECINA" - Telecinco
"ANATOMIA HUMANA DESMONTABLE" - Dir. Carlos Aparicio - Web-serie
"HOSPITAL CENTRAL" - Telecinco
"IMPARES" - Antena 3
"LOS HOMBRES DE PACO" - Antena 3
"R.I.S." - Telecinco
"ASCENOSRES" - Paramount Comedy
"MANIÀTICS" - Canal 9
"SIMPLEMENTE D.FERENT.S”" - Dir. Eduard Codina
"EL COR DE LA CIUTAT" - TV3

THEATER:
"LA FUNDACIÓN" - Dir. Ruth Rubio
"PULVERIZA" - Dir. Abel Zamora
"YERNOS QUE AMAN" - Dir. Abel Zamora
Best Author - Mi Butaquita Award
"EJERCICIOS DE VIOLENCIA PARA ABEJAS" - Dir. Abel Zamora
"PEQUEÑOS DRAMAS SOBRE ARENA AZUL" - Dir. Abel Zamora
"¿A QUIÉN TE LLEVARÍAS A UNA ISLA DESIERTA?" - Dir. Jota Linares
"TEMPORADA BAJA" - Dir. Sergio Caballero
"LAS INCREIBLES AVENTURAS DE SMEGMAN EN: SIEMPRE HAY MADRES EN EL FIN DEL MUNDO" - Dir. Abel Zamora
"LAS INCREIBLES AVENTURAS DE SMEGMAN & TURTLEBOY" - Dir. Sergio Caballero
"AZUL#15" - Dir. Nacho López Murria
Best Actor - AAPV Nomination
"CANCIONES Y AMOR CON QUESO (PARA TOMAR AQUÍ O PARA LLEVAR)" - Dir. Sergio Caballero
"NIÑO MUERTO VESTIDO DE PAYASO" - Dir. Sergio Caballero
"LA INDIFERENCIA DE LOS ARMADILLOS" - Dir. Sergio Caballero
Best Supporting Actor - XIX Theater Awards of the Generalitat Valenciana
Best Actor - 15ª Mostra de Teatre of Barcelona
Best Emerging Actor - AAPV nomination
"EL SOMRIURE DE MAUREEN O’HARA" - Dir. Gemma Miralles
"EL CONGELADOR" - Dir. Sergio Caballero
Best Actor - XIX Theater Awards of the Generalitat Valenciana nomination
"TRES SOMBREROS DE COPA" - Dir. Antonio Diaz Zamora
"HISTORIES DE TRENS" - Dir. Carles Armengol
"SUPERPODEROSAS EN CHUPATE ESA LAGUNA" - Dir. Melina Pereyra
"GET REAL" - Dir. Oscar Molina

SHORT FILMS:

“LA BUENA FE” - Dir: Begoña Soler

“TAGOMAGO” - Dir: Sergi Miralles

“MAL DE TIEMPO” - Dir: Jaime Herrero

“EL CARNICERO” - Dir: Tonet Ferrer

   Best Supporting Actor – Benisano Short Film Festival Nomination

“UN CABALLO SIN NOMBRE” - Dir: Ruth Zapater / Julie Villegas

“NUBE DE COLORES” - Dir: Paula Fanci / Víctor Pastor

   Best Actor – Cortocomenius Film Festival

“ALGO QUEDA” - Dir: Ana Lórenz

“ÁGAPE” - Dir: Silvia González

“DE CORAZÓN” - Dir: Ana Lórenz y Siempre García

“EL GOYA ES PARA…” - Dir: Paula Cañas

“ANÓNIMOS” - Dir: Miguel Gabaldón

“REFUGIARSE DE” - Dir: Luisa Clamp

“MÍA” - Dir: Sergio Morillas

“EL ARMARIO” - Dir: Elena Vázquez