KURANDA
 Español  
Team
Who we are
Actors
Young Actors
International Actors
Directors and Screenwriters
New Faces
Representation
Contact us
News
Home

AITOR MERINO

Click to enlarge
More Photos More Photos

Previous - MÉNDEZ-LEITE, CLARA   Next - MOLLÁ, JORDI
FILM: (Partial List)
"OPERACIÓN CONCHA" - Dir. Antonio Cuadri
"ASIER ETA BIOK (ASIER Y YO)" - Dir. Amaia y Aitor Merino - Largometraje documental
Itziar Award at the 61 Edition of the San Sebastián Film Festival
"SECRETOS DE COCINA" - Dir. Aizpea Goenaga
"ZORION PERFEKTUA" - Dir. Jabier Elortegi
"EL CALENTITO" - Dir. Chus Gutiérrez
"HORAS DE LUZ" - Dir. Manolo Matji
"TE DOY MIS OJOS" - Dir. Iciar Bollaín
"1809-1810 MIENTRAS LLEGA EL DÍA" - Dir. Camilo Luzuriaga
"ALGUNAS CHICAS DOBLAN LAS PIERNAS CUANDO HABLAN" - Dir. Ana Díez
"CANÍCULA" - Dir. Álvaro García Capelo
"DESERTER" - Dir. Martin Huberty
"A GALOPE TENDIDO" - Dir. Julio Suárez
"CASCABEL" - Dir. Daniel Cebrián
"CELOS" - Dir. Vicente Aranda
"LO MEJOR DE CADA CASA" - Dir. Antonio Garzón
"TÚ QUÉ HARÍAS POR AMOR" - Dir. Carlos Saura Medrano
Special Jury Mention at the Lorca Spring Film Festival
"UN BANCO EN EL PARQUE" - Dir. Agustí Vila
"RINCONES DEL PARAÍSO" - Dir. Carlos Pérez Merinero
"MAMBI" - Dir. Teodoro & Santiago Ríos
"TU NOMBRE ENVENENA MIS SUEÑOS" - Dir. Pilar Miró
"HISTORIAS DEL KRONEN" - Dir. Montxo Armendáriz
"HUÍDOS" - Dir. Sancho Gracia
"DEMASIADO CORAZÓN" - Dir. Eduardo Campoy
"SI TE DICEN QUE CAÍ" - Dir. Vicente Aranda
"GAYARRE" - Dir. José María Forqué

TELEVISION: (Partial List)
"PULSACIONES" - Antena 3
"EL MINISTERIO DEL TIEMPO" - TVE
"GOENKALE" - ETB1
"LA CONSPIRACIÓN" - Dir. Pedro Olea
"ÁNGEL O DEMONIO" - Telecinco
"¿HAY ALGUIEN AHI?" - Cuatro
"LEX" - Antena 3
"SIN TETAS NO HAY PARAÍSO" - Telecinco
"AIDA" - Dir. Telecinco
"MUJERES" - La 2
"HOSPITAL CENTRAL" - Telecinco
"LOBOS" - Antena 3
"POLIÉSTER Y PLEXIGLAS" - Canal Plus
"PROGRAMA + Ó - MULTIPLICADO O DIVIDIDO" - Canal Plus
"TURNO DE OFICIO" - Dir. Manolo Matji
"YO, UNA MUJER" - Dir. Ricardo Franco
"CRÓNICAS DEL MAL" - Dir. Manuel Matji - TVE
"SEGUNDA ENSEÑANZA" - Dir. Pedro Masó

THEATER: (Partial List)
"SMILEY" - Dir. Guillem Clua
"EL MAL DE LA JUVENTUD" - Dir. Andrés Lima
Best Supporting Actor Nomination - Spanish Actors Guild
"LA PARTE DEL SOL" - Dir. Secun de la Rosa
"LAS SIAMESAS DEL PUERTO" - Dir. Celia León
"EL SÉPTIMO CIELO" - Dir. José Pascual
"ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD" - Dir. Cristina Rota
"SUS REALISMOS" - Compañía Caracalva - Teatro Alfil
"LORCA AL ROJO VIVO" - Dir. Cristina Rota
"LA CHATARRA" - Dir. Philippe Nadouce
"FIESTA BARROCA" - Dir. Miguel Narros

DIRECTOR:
"ASIER ETA BIOK (ASIER Y YO)" - Largometraje documental - Dir. Amaia y Aitor Merino
   Itziar Award at the 61 Edition of the San Sebastián Film Festival
"EL PAN NUESTRO"  - Dir. Aitor Merino
   Best Short Film - Goya Nomination

SHORT FILMS:
LA LEYENDA DEL HOMBRE LENTO” –Dir. Armando del Río 
     Best actor Award at Laguardia Film Festival

TRAINING:
Acting at Cristina Rota Acting School
Acting Workshop at the HB Studio

LANGUAGES:
Spanish, English, Basque